Sean Phillips, REALTOR® · Coldwell Banker Executives Realty · Vernon, BC · Text Sean: 236-599-5898
Vernon Waterfront Homes
New · 1 / 60PoolWaterfront ▶ 3D flyover
7200 Cottonwood Drive Unit# 4460 photos
Year built2006 (20 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,100
Strata fee$493/month
Neighbourhood score9.2 / 10Walk & bike7.1 / 10Nearest lake200 mGolf1.1 km
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the marketListed today
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

PoolAir conditioningHot tubPets not AllowedRentals Allowed

WATERFRONT LIVING AT SOLE VITA! Enjoy the best of the Osoyoos lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two-level townhouse in the desirable Sole Vita Waterfront Complex. Set within an impressive gated community on the shores of Osoyoos Lake, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, recreation and resort-style living. Quality finishes include 9' ceilings on both levels, 7"" fir crown mouldings on the main floor, tile flooring, an functional kitchen with granite countertops, central heating and air conditioning, attached garage and crawl space storage. Step outside to your patio with gas BBQ hookup and enjoy the beautifully landscaped grounds and generous greenspace. Residents have access to outdoor swimming pools, hot tubs, a grass volleyball court, private beach and waterfront access, plus a clubhouse with fitness centre and recreation space. Whether you're looking for a comfortable full-time residence or a recreational getaway, Sole Vita offers an exceptional lifestyle in sunny Osoyoos. No age restrictions; however, pets are not permitted.

10.0
Lakes & beachesOsoyoos Lake
200 m
8.3
Parks & trailsSwiws Park
1.5 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Osoyoos
1.5 km
7.9
HospitalSouth Okanagan General Hospital
18 km
10.0
Rec centreSonora Community Centre
1.6 km
8.9
SchoolsOsoyoos Elementary
1.7 km
GolfSonora Dunes Golf Course
1.1 km
Ski hillMount Baldy Ski Area
20.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 9.2 / 10; walk & bike score 7.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Utility room7'9" x 7'0"
  • Kitchen8'2" x 7'5"
  • Other19'5" x 11'11"
  • Living room13'11" x 19'3"
  • 3pc Bathroom

Second level

  • Primary Bedroom13'3" x 19'2"
  • Bedroom13'1" x 9'5"
  • Bedroom13'7" x 9'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • 3pc Ensuite bath

Price
$749,000
MLS® number
10404948
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,433 sq ft
Year built
2006
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,100
Strata / HOA fee
$493 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Ground Maintenance, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund Contributions
Community
Osoyoos, Osoyoos
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
Waterfront
Waterfront on lake
Pool
Inground pool, Outdoor pool
Fireplace
Gas
Roof
Tile
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Water softener, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer
Building features
Clubhouse
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

Finding homes like this one…

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Realty Solutions through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-11-01.

$749,0007200 Cottonwood Dr Unit# 44

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademark DDF® is owned by CREA and identifies CREA's Data Distribution Facility (DDF®). Listing data is supplied by the listing brokerages through the REALTOR.ca DDF® and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed; it is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use to identify properties they may be interested in purchasing. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract with a brokerage.