Sean Phillips, REALTOR® · Coldwell Banker Executives Realty · Vernon, BC · Text Sean: 236-599-5898
Vernon Waterfront Homes
New · 1 / 75Lake viewWaterfront ▶ 3D flyover
1101 & 1105 Westside Road S75 photos
Year built1997 (29 yrs)
Lot1.5 acres
Parking3 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$22,498
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.7 / 10Walk & bike2.3 / 10Nearest lake140 mGolf6.9 km
ViewCity view, Lake view
FireplaceWood, Gas, Conventional
Storeys2
On the marketListed today
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

City viewLake viewAir conditioning

Never before on the maket. 300 feet of private lakeshore on 2 lots, 8 minutes from downtown Kelowna. Timeless, architecturally designed post-and-beam West Coast Contemporary home on one lot and charming guest house with it's own private dock on the second lot. Dramatic, unobstructed view of Okanagan Lake, directly across from the city, minutes by boat. This is the Kirk property, in the family for 4 generations. Unparalleled privacy, lovingly maintained, beautifully landscaped. A family legacy.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Rock Ridge has 42 two-bedroom condos, and its top-floor suites have lofts and 22 ft ceilings. Living at Rock Ridge: condos for sale →

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
140 m
8.4
Parks & trailsBear Creek Park
1.4 km
7.7
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kelowna
6.2 km
9.5
HospitalKelowna General Hospital
8 km
5.9
Rec centreKelowna Family Ymca-Ywca
10 km
4.8
SchoolsNorth Glenmore Elementary
4.9 km
GolfKelowna Golf & Country Club
6.9 km
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
16.7 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.7 / 10; walk & bike score 2.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Other7'11" x 7'5"
  • Primary Bedroom27' x 20'7"
  • Living room18' x 16'4"
  • Laundry room8'2" x 7'4"
  • Kitchen17' x 10'1"
  • Family room18'8" x 13'4"
  • Dining room16'4" x 15'6"
  • Bedroom12'8" x 10'6"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath
  • 4pc Bathroom

Second level

  • Office15'3" x 11'11"

Price
$5,400,000
MLS® number
10404570
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,436 sq ft
Lot size
1.5 acres
Year built
1997
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$22,498
Community
Westside Road, West Kelowna
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view
Waterfront
Waterfront on lake
Fireplace
Wood, Gas, Conventional
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpeted
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer
Water
Lake/River Water Intake
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
3 spaces in total
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

Finding homes like this one…

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-28.

$5,400,0001101 & 1105 Westside Rd S

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademark DDF® is owned by CREA and identifies CREA's Data Distribution Facility (DDF®). Listing data is supplied by the listing brokerages through the REALTOR.ca DDF® and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed; it is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use to identify properties they may be interested in purchasing. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract with a brokerage.