Sean Phillips, REALTOR® · Coldwell Banker Executives Realty · Vernon, BC · Text Sean: 236-599-5898
Vernon Waterfront Homes
New · 1 / 76Waterfront ▶ 3D flyover
2389 George Court76 photos
Year built2022 (4 yrs)
Lot0.4 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 4 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$6,120
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8.6 / 10Walk & bike4.7 / 10Nearest lake20 mGolf3.6 km
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the marketListed today
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningPets AllowedRentals Allowed

LUXURY LAKEFRONT LIVING. Discover your dream waterfront sanctuary in this stunning, custom-built Bill Frame residence, ideally positioned on a private 0.40-acre lot at the end of a quiet no-through road. Blending timeless French country elegance with modern comfort, this exceptional 3,857 sq. ft. home showcases breathtaking lake and mountain views, 85 feet of shoreline, soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, and premium Kolbe windows and doors. The main residence offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, complemented by a legal 648 sq. ft. one-bedroom suite, perfect for guests or extended family. Enjoy year-round comfort with in-floor radiant heating, heated bathroom floors, three independently zoned air conditioning units, and two furnaces. Gated entry, a brick driveway, natural stone landscaping, and an attached four-car garage create an impressive arrival. Outdoors, unwind on the rear patio with patio heaters or embrace the ultimate Okanagan lifestyle at your private deep-water dock, featuring dual boat lifts, steel piles, flow-through decking, and ample water depth. Large 4 post lift – QSL 10,000lbs. Second lift – 6,500 lbs. A beautiful sand-and-gravel shoreline completes this remarkable waterfront setting. Steps from Nut Farm Park, Goats Peak, and the Gellatly waterfront, this exceptional property offers an enviable blend of privacy, recreation, and refined lakeside living. A rare opportunity to own the lakefront lifestyle you've been waiting for.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: Sellers in B.C. don’t pay property transfer tax; buyers do. Commissions are negotiable and not set by any board. Selling in West Kelowna: price it right, answer the hard questions first →

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
20 m
5.2
Parks & trailsOkanagan Mountain Park
3.4 km
9.5
Shops & servicesTown centre: West Kelowna
2.4 km
8.8
HospitalKelowna General Hospital
12 km
9.8
Rec centreJohnson Bentley Memorial Aquatic Centre
2 km
8.3
SchoolsOur Lady of Lourdes (independent)
2.2 km
GolfTwo Eagles Golf Course & Academy
3.6 km
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
10 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.6 / 10; walk & bike score 4.7 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 5pc Ensuite bath7'8" x 25'3"
  • Other6'11" x 10'11"
  • Primary Bedroom12'10" x 19'1"
  • Office13'7" x 11'11"
  • 2pc Bathroom5' x 7'3"
  • Foyer9'10" x 5'3"
  • Living room18'10" x 16'4"
  • Dining room18'10" x 9'7"
  • Kitchen19'7" x 10'11"
  • Laundry room11'3" x 6'9"
  • Mud room20'4" x 10'9"
  • Other27'6" x 58'4"

Secondary Dwelling Unit

  • Living room13'7" x 6'10"
  • Full bathroom5'1" x 7'10"
  • Kitchen21'11" x 11'9"
  • Bedroom22'8" x 11'5"

Second level

  • 3pc Ensuite bath5'10" x 10'11"
  • Bedroom18' x 15'7"
  • 4pc Bathroom11'9" x 6'9"
  • Family room14'3" x 20'
  • Bedroom18'1" x 13'

Price
$5,800,000
MLS® number
10404432
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
4,058 sq ft
Lot size
0.4 acres
Year built
2022
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
4
Annual taxes
$6,120
Community
Westbank Centre, West Kelowna
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
Waterfront
Waterfront on lake
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Hardwood
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Hood Fan, Hot Water Instant, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Cul-de-sac, Level lot, Private setting
Water
Well
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
4 spaces in total · Attached Garage (4-car, per the listing description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

Finding homes like this one…

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by The Agency Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-26.

$5,800,0002389 George Court

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The trademark DDF® is owned by CREA and identifies CREA's Data Distribution Facility (DDF®). Listing data is supplied by the listing brokerages through the REALTOR.ca DDF® and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed; it is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use to identify properties they may be interested in purchasing. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers already under contract with a brokerage.